Sad Elvis star Austin Butler and director Baz Luhrmann hit the red carpet

the tv

The perfect drama collection

Andor (Disney +)

Dangerous Sisters (Apple TV+)

Higher Name Saul (AMC) – WINNER

The Crown (Netflix)

Euphoria

The Good Combat (Paramount+)

Home of the Dragon (HBO)

Chapter (Apple TV+)

Yellowstone (Paramount Community)

Finest Actor in a Drama Collection

Jeff Bridges – The Previous Man (FX)

Sterling Ok. Brown – This Is Us (NBC)

Diego Luna – Andor (Disney +)

Bob Odenkirk – Higher Name of Saul (AMC) – WINNER

Adam Scott – Severance (Apple TV+)

Anthony Star – The Boys (Prime Video)

Bob Odenkirk won Best Actor in a Drama Series for Better Call Saul

Bob Odenkirk gained Finest Actor in a Drama Collection for Higher Name Saul

Finest Actress in a Drama Collection

Christine Baranski – The Good Combat (Paramount+)

Sharon Horgan – Dangerous Sisters (Apple TV+)

Laura Linney – Ozark (Netflix)

Mandy Moore – This Is Us (NBC)

Kelly Riley – Yellowstone (Paramount Community)

Zendaya – Euphoria (HBO) – WINNER

Finest Supporting Actor in a Drama Collection

Andre Braugher – The Good Combat (Paramount+)

Ishmael Cruz Cordova – The Lord of the Rings: Rings of Energy (Mainstream Video)

Michael Emerson – Evil (Paramount+)

Giancarlo Esposito – Higher Saul (AMC) – WINNER

John Lithgow – The Previous Man (FX)

Matt Smith – Home of the Dragon (HBO)

Finest Supporting Actress in a Drama Collection

Millie Alcock – Home of the Dragon (HBO)

Carol Burnett – Higher Saul (AMC)

Jennifer Coolidge – The White Lotus (HBO) – WINNER

Julia Garner – Ozark (Netflix)

Audra McDonald – The Good Combat (Paramount+)

Rhea Seehorn – Higher Name Saul (AMC)

Jennifer Coolidge delivers an inspiring speech as she wins Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for The White Lotus.

Jennifer Coolidge delivers an inspiring speech as she wins Finest Supporting Actress in a Drama Collection for The White Lotus.

Finest comedy collection

Abbott Elementary (ABC) – WINNER

Barry (HBO)

Bear (FX)

Higher issues (FX)

Ghosts (CBS)

The Hacks (HBO Max)

Reboot (Hulu)

Reservation canine (FX)

Finest Actor in a Comedy Collection

Matt Perry – What We Do within the Shadows (FX)

Invoice Hader – Barry (HBO)

Keegan Michael Key – Reboot (Hulu)

Steve Martin – Murders within the Constructing Solely (Hulu)

Jeremy Allen White – Bear (FX) – WINNER

D’Pharaoh Woon-A-Tai – Reserved Canine (FX)

Finest Actress in a Comedy Collection

Christina Applegate – Meet to Me (Netflix)

Quinta Bronson – Abbott Elementary (ABC)

Kaley Cuoco – Host (HBO Max)

RenĂ©e Elise Goldsberry – Girls5eva (Peacock)

Devery Jacobs – Reservation Canine (FX)

Jen Good – The Hacks (HBO Max) – WINNER

Finest Supporting Actor in a Comedy Collection

Brandon Scott Jones – Ghosts (CBS)

Leslie Jordan – Name Me Cat (Fox)

James Marsden – Meet to Me (Netflix)

Chris Perfetti – Abbott Elementary (ABC)

Tyler James Williams – Abbott Elementary College (ABC)

Henry Winkler – Barry (HBO) – WINNER

Finest Supporting Actress in a Comedy Collection

Paulina Alexis – Reserved Canine (FX)

Ayo Edebiri – Bear (FX)

Marcia Homosexual Harden – Uncoupled (Netflix)

Janelle James – Abbott Elementary College (ABC)

Annie Potts – Younger Sheldon (CBS)

Sherrill Lee Ralph – Abbott Elementary College (ABC) – WINNER

Finest restricted collection

The Dropout (Hulu) – WINNER

Gaslite (Starz)

The Lady from Plainville (Hulu)

Presentation (Paramount +)

Pam and Tommy (Hulu)

Station Eleven (HBO Max)

This Is Going to Harm (AMC+)

Beneath the Sky (FX)

Finest TV film

Recent (Hulu)

prey (holu)

Ray Donovan: The Film (Showtime)

Survivor

Three months (Paramount +)

Stranger: The Yankovic Story (The Roku Channel) – WINNER

Finest Actor in a Restricted Collection or TV Film

Ben Foster – Survivor (HBO)

Andrew Garfield – Beneath the Sky (FX)

Samuel L. Jackson – The Final Days of Ptolemy Grey (Apple TV+)

Daniel Radcliffe – Stranger: The Yankovic Story (The Roku Channel) – WINNER

Sebastian Stan – Pam and Tommy (Hulu)

Ben Whishaw – This Will Harm (AMC+)

Finest Actress in a Restricted Collection or TV Film

Julia Garner – Innovating Anna (Netflix)

Lily James – Pam and Tommy (Hulu)

Amber Midthunder – Prey (Hulu)

Julia Roberts – Gaslet (Starz)

Michelle Pfeiffer – First Woman (Showtime)

Amanda Seyfried – The Dropout (Hulu) – WINNER

Finest Supporting Actor in a Restricted Collection or TV Film

Murray Bartlett – Welcome to the Chippendales (Hulu)

Domhnall Gleeson – Affected person (FX)

Matthew Goode – Presentation (Paramount+)

Paul Walter Hauser – Black Hen (Apple TV+) – WINNER

Ray Liotta – Black Hen (+ Apple TV)

Shea Whigham – Gaslet (Starz)

Finest Supporting Actress in a Restricted Collection or TV Film

Claire Danes – Fleishman in Hassle (FX)

Dominique Fishback – The Final Days of Ptolemy Grey (Apple TV+)

Betty Gilpin – Gaslet (Starz)

Melanie Lynskey – Sweet (Hulu)

Niecy Nash-Betts – Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story (Netflix) – WINNER

Juno Temple – Presentation (Paramount +)

Niecy Nash-Betts won Best Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or TV Movie for Dahmer - Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story

Niecy Nash-Betts gained Finest Supporting Actress in a Restricted Collection or TV Film for Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story

BEST Overseas Language Collection

1899 (Netflix)

Borgen (Netflix)

Extraordinary Lawyer Wu (Netflix)

Garcia! (HBO Max)

Kingdom Exodus (MOBI)

Kleo (Netflix)

My Sensible Good friend (HBO)

Pachinko (Apple TV+) – WINNER

Tehran (Apple TV+)

BEST animated collection

Blue (Disney +)

Bob’s Burgers (Fox)

Primal Genndy Tartakovsky (grownup swim)

Harley Quinn (HBO Max) – WINNER

Star Trek: Decrease Decks (Paramount+)

Undo (Prime Video)

The perfect trendy provide

The Amber Raven Present (Peacock)

Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (TBS)

The Kelly Clarkson Present (NBC)

Final Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO) – WINNER

Late Night time with Seth Meyers (NBC)

Watch what occurs dwell with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

Finest Comedy Particular

Fortune Feimster: Good Fortune (Netflix)

Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel (HBO)

Joel Kim Poster: Psychosexual (Netflix)

Nikki Glaser: Good Clear Filth (HBO)

Norm MacDonald: Nothing Particular (Netflix) – WINNER

Will it kill you to snigger? Starring: Kate Berlant, John Early (Peacock)

Leave a Comment